Home » » Hansika - Biodata, Biography, Movies List, Filmography.

Hansika - Biodata, Biography, Movies List, Filmography.

Photos
Images
Family, Childhood Photos
Unseen Rare, Real life Pictures






Biography / Biodata:

Name : Hansika
Birth name : Hansika Motwani
Birthdate : August 09, 1991
Birth location : Mumbai, India
Height : 5' 5" (1.65 m)
Sex : Female
Profession : Actress
Debut Film : Koi... Mil Gaya
Education : Podar International School
Brother : Prashant Motwani
Father : Pradeep Motwani
Mother : Mona Motwani
Claim To Fame : 10-year-old mentally challenged girl in the Film 'Jaago'
Hansika Motwani was born in Mumbai a city in India on August 9, 1991 and she started her career as a child artist. A Daughter of a business and her mother is a dermatologist though her parents were seperated in the year 2004.

She entered the film industry in the movie Yahoo where she acted as a child artist with Juhi Chawla and Govinda. Later on she came in the Hyundai Santro advert with Shahrukh khan and later was bagged with many offers.

Her next biggest offer was from Rakesh Roshan for acting in the movie Koi mil gaya with Hrithik Roshan and Preity Zinta. Alongwith acting in the movies she has also acted in many television adverts with big companies like Samsung, Pepsi and Bournvita. Her debut was in the movie Puri Jagannath’s Desamuduru opposite Allu Arjun.

Movies List / Filmography :

2011 - Parama Veera Chakra(Telugu)
2010 - Ich (Tamil)
2010 - He The Only One (Hindi)
2010 - Raja Leelai (Tamil)
2010 - Seetharamula Kalyanam (Telugu)
2010 - Mappillai (Tamil)
2010 - Velayutham (Tamil)
2009 - Jayeebhava (Telugu)
2009 - Billa (Telugu)
2009 - Pandugadu (Telugu)
2009 - Maska (Telugu)
2008 - Bindaas (Kannada)
2008 - Money Hai Toh Honey Hai (Hindi)
2008 - Kantri (Telugu)
2007 - Hero (Malayalam)
2007 - Aap Ka Suroor(Hindi)
2007 - Desamuduru (Telugu)
2004 - Aabra Ka Dabra(Hindi)
2004 - Hum Kaun Hai?
2004 - Jaago(Hindi)
2003 - Koi... Mil Gaya(Hindi)
2003 - Hawa
2003 - Escape From Taliban(Hindi)

1 comments: