Home » » Anushka Shetty: Biography, Profile, Filmography, Movies List.

Anushka Shetty: Biography, Profile, Filmography, Movies List.

Biography / Profile:

Real Name: Sweety Shetty

Screen Name:Anushka Shetty

Nick Name: Sweety, Tommulu

Native Place: Mangalore

Profession: Actress

Birth Date: 7-11-1981

Star Sign: Scorpio

Anushka Height: 5 ft 9 inches

Family: Mom:Uramale Prafulla.V. Shetty and Dad:K .N. Vittal Shetty, and two brothers Sai Ramesh and Gunaranjan

Education: The Eastwood High School,
BCA ,Mount Carmel College,Bangalore

Favorite Actor: Nagarjuna,Gopichand; In Bollywood AbhishekBachchan &Hrithik

Favorite Actress:Soundarya,Jyothika

Favorite Book: The Alchemist by Palio Coelho

Favourite quotation: "live and let live."

Favorite Food: Chicken

Twitter Id : AnushkaShettyFC

Awards(Wins And Nominations)

    2010 - Filmfare Award for Best Actress - Telugu - Arundhati
    2010 - Nandi Special Jury Award - Arundhati
    2010 - CineMAA Award for Best Actress - Arundhati
    2010 - Vijay Award for Favourite Heroine - Vettaikkaran
    2011 - CineMAA Award for Best Actress (Jury) - Vedam
    2011 - Filmfare Award for Best Actress - Telugu - Vedam
    2011 - Filmfare Award for Best Actress - Telugu - Panchakshari
    2011 - Vijay Award for Favourite Heroine - Singam

Movies List / Filmography

2005     - Super - Sasha - Telugu    
2005     - Mahanandi - Nandini - Telugu    
2006     - Vikramarkudu - Neeraja Goswami - Telugu    
2006     - Astram - Anusha - Telugu    
2006     - Rendu - Jothy - Tamil    
2006     - Stalin - Telugu - Special appearance in song
2007     - Lakshyam - Indu - Telugu    
2007     - Don - Priya - Telugu    
2008     - Okka Magaadu - Bhavani - Telugu    
2008     - Swagatham - Shailu - Telugu    
2008     - Baladoor - Bhanumathi - Telugu    
2008     - Souryam - Swetha - Telugu    
2008     - Chintakayala Ravi - Sunitha - Telugu    
2008     - King - Telugu - Special appearance in song
2009     - Arundhati - Arundhati- Telugu
2009     - Billa - Maya - Telugu    
2009     - Vettaikkaran - Susheela - Tamil
2010     - Kedi - Telugu - Special appearance
2010     - Singam - Kavya Mahalingam - Tamil
2010     - Vedam - Saroja - Telugu    
2010     - Panchakshari - Panchakshari,Honey - Telugu    
2010     - Thakita Thakita - Telugu
2010     - Khaleja - Subbalakshmi(Suddu) - Telugu    
2010     - Nagavalli - Chandramukhi - Telugu
2010     - Ragada - Shirisha - Telugu    
2011     - Vaanam - Saroja - Tamil    
2011     - Deiva Thirumagal - Anuradha Ragunathan - Tamil
2012     - Saguni - Tamil
2012     - Damarukam - Devakanya - Telugu
2012     - Alex Pandian - Tamil - Filming
2012     - Thaandavam - Tamil - Filming
2012     - Irandam Ulagam - Tamil - Filming
2012     - Vaaradhi - Telugu - Filming

1 comments:

  1. a very good actress anushka shetty{sweety shetty}
    a very good entertainer,her movies are mostly very much interesting........she is one of the good pair of vijay....

    ReplyDelete

Subscribe Telugu Film

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner