Home » » Tamil Actor Vishal Profile, Biography, Height, Movies List

Tamil Actor Vishal Profile, Biography, Height, Movies List

Actor Vishal Biography / Profile / Biodata

Full Name :  Vishal
Birth Name : Vishal Krishna Reddy
Tamil Actor Visshal Date of Birth : 29th August 1977( Age:35)
Birth Place : Andhra pradesh
Vishal Height : 6'1"

Family Details :

Father : G. K. Reddy (producer for Telugu and Tamil films)
Mother : Janaki Devi
Brother : Vikram Krishna Reddy ( Actor and Director )
Sister : Aishwarya
Sister–In–Law : Sriya Reddy

Education Background :

S.S.C from Don Bosco Matriculation Higher Secondary School
Degree in visual communications from Loyola College, Chennai
Mother Tongue : Telugu
Languages known:  Tamil, Telugu, Hindi & English
Debut Film : Chellamae(Tamil)
Ambiton : Become A Director
Profession : Actor, Assistant Director

Favourites :

Favourite Hero: Rajnikanth, Prakashraj
Favourite Heroine: Sridevi, Simran
Favourite Singers: Hariharan and Harini
Favourite Director: Ram gopal varma
Favourite Music Director: Ilayaraja and Haris Jayaraj
Favourite Color: Black
Favourite Indoor games: Chess
Favourite Food: Seafood

Vishal Tamil Movies List :

2004     - Chellamae - Ragunandan - Tamil   
2005     - Sandakozhi - Balu - Tamil   
2006     - Dishyum - Tamil - Cameo appearance
2006     - Thimiru - Ganesh - Tamil   
2006     - Sivappathigaram - Sathyamoorthy - Tamil   
2007     - Thaamirabharani - Bharaniputhiran - Tamil   
2007     - Malaikottai - Anbu - Tamil   
2008     - Sathyam - Sathyam - Tamil   
2009     - Thoranai - Murugan - Tamil   
2010     - Theeradha Vilaiyattu Pillai - Karthik - Tamil   
2011     - Avan Ivan - Walter Vanangamudic - amil   
2011     - Vedi - Prabhakaran - Tamil   
2012     - Samar - Shakthi - Tamil
2013     - Madha Gaja Raja - Tamil
2013     - Pattathu Yaanai - Tamil


0 comments:

Post a Comment